Staff

Chair of Plant Breeding:

Schön, Chris-CarolinTel: +49 8161 71-3421
chris.schoen[at]tum.de

Secretariate:

Knecht, BelginTel: +49 8161 71-3419
belgin.knecht[at]tum.de
Zimmermann, AngelikaTel: +49 8161 71-3422
angelika.zimmermann[at]tum.de

Teaching:

Utans-Schneitz, UlrikeTel: +49 8161 71-5226
utansschneitz[at]tum.de

Project Coordination:

Utans-Schneitz, UlrikeTel: +49 8161 71-5226
utansschneitz[at]tum.de
Wiegand, Ute

Tel: +49 8161 71-5226
ute.wiegand[at]tum.de

Scientists:

Avramova, ViktoriyaTel: +49 8161 71-5243
viktoriya.avramova[at]tum.de
Gonzalez Segovia, EricTel: +49 8161 71-5141
eric.gonzalez-segovia[at]tum.de
Peis, Regina
(on maternal leave)
Tel: +49 8161 71-6146
regina.peis[at]tum.de

PhD students:

Auinger, Hans-JürgenTel: +49 8161 71-5141
auinger[at]tum.de
Blankenagel, SonjaTel: +49 8161 71-3488
sonja.blankenagel[at]tum.de
Eggels, StellaTel: +49 8161 71-3488
stella.eggels[at]tum.de
Hölker, ArminTel: +49 8161 71-6146
armin.hoelker[at]tum.de
Guffanti, FabioTel: +49 8161 71-6143
fabio.guffanti[at]tum.de
Mayer, ManfredTel: +49 8161 71-6146
manfred.mayer[at]tum.de
Stache, AnneTel: +49 8161 71-6144
anne.stache[at]tum.de
Urzinger, SebastianTel: +49 8161 71-6143
sebastian.urzinger[at]tum.de

Group Frey

Frey, MonikaTel: +49 8161 71-5642
monika.frey[at]tum.de
Abramov, AleksejTel: +49 8161 71-3488
aleksej.abramov[at]tum.de

Technical assistants:

Leineweber, IrisTel: +49 8161 71-6319
leineweber[at]tum.de
Maier, GeorgTel: +49 8161 71-6319
georg.maier[at]tum.de
Neuhauser, BrigitteTel: +49 8161 71-5223
brigitte.neuhauser[at]tum.de
Schepella, SylwiaTel: +49 8161 71-5223
sylwia.schepella[at]tum.de
Schwertfirm, StefanTel: +49 8161 71-5223
stefan.schwertfirm[at]tum.de

External PhD students:

Braun, Eva-Mariaeva-maria.braun[at]jki.bund.de 
Stadlmeier, Melaniemelanie.stadlmeier[at]lfl.bayern.de

Bachelor and Master students:

Alumni / Emeriti:

Fischbeck, Gerhard
Reiner, Ludwig
Wenzel, Gerhard
Zeller, Friedrich

Former Coworkers

Albrecht, Theresa
Bauer, Eva
Bork, Vera
Bouchet, Anne-Sophie
Dadousis, Christos
Erath, Wiltrud
Fiedler, Amalie
Foiada, Flavio
Gresset, Sebastian
Hannemann, Laura
Haseneyer/Schwertfirm, Grit
Hsam, Sai
Krämer, Nicole
Lehermeier, Christina
Livaja, Maren
Moreno Um, Pablo
Matthes, Michaela
Niculaes, Claudio
Rademacher/Alter, Svenja
Schmolke, Michael
Schönleben, Manfred
Steinemann, Sebastian
Sternkopf, Melitta
Töpner, Katrin
Unterseer, Sandra
Walter, Hildrun
Wang, Yu
Westermeier, Peter
Wieckhorst, Silke
Wimmer, Valentin
Yang, Chin Jian
Yongle, Li